Trophy “Torretes” of short films:

Finalist selected works 2021

SELECTED WORKS STORY – FICTION

  • 40  TABLEROS  de Alfonso  Gastiaburu                         
  • 7  GRADOS  de  Tino  Fernández
  • A  GIRL IN  A  FORTRESS  de  Erik Morales
  • A  LA  CARA  de  Javier  Marco                                       
  • AGUA  SOMOS  de  Fele  Pastor                                     
  • ALIVE  de  Jimmy  Olsson                                                 
  • ATENTADO  de  Roberto  Chinet
  • CANDELA  de  Ceres  Machado
  • CONCERSACIONES  CON UN  MONO  de  Grojo          
  • DANA  de  Lucía  Forner
  • DESPATRIADA  de  Fernando  Durán
  • DISTANCIAS  de  Susan  Béjar
  • DONA  de  Marga  Meliá                                                  
  • DRAMAS  de  Alejandro  Díaz                                         
  • DUAL  de  Mario  Jorge  Alves
  • ECO  de  Aitor de Miguel
  • EL  JEFE  de Fernando Tato                                              
  • EL  RECREO  de  Navid  Nikkahah                                   
  • EL  TRUCO  de  Gonzalo  Ruíz
  • EL COMITÉ  de  Pablo  Pinedo
  • EMILIA  de Cristina  Guillen                                            
  • EN EL CIELO ME DEJAS CAER de Sebastián S. Claro
  • ES EL PROGRESO, ESTÚPIDA de Patricia de Luna       
  • FERROTIPOS  de  Nül  García
  • GLOBO  de  José Antonio  Campos
  • INTERIOR TAXI NOCHE de Silvia Rey
  • JULIETETA  de  Alejandro  de  Vega                               
  • LA LLAVE  de Rafael Robles                                             
  • LO  EFÍMERO  de  Jorge  Muriel                                     
  • LOCA  de  María  Salgedo
  • LOS  OJOS  DE  ÉREBO  de  Javier Barber                      
  • MONSTRUO  de  Jaime Olías
  • OJOS QUE NO VEN  de  Carlos  de  León                      
  • ONE  2  ONE  de  Néstor  Ruíz
  • OSPEL  de  Xanti  Rodríguez
  • OVERBOOKING  de  Alex  San  Martin
  • PAI  NOSO  de  Xose  Dopaso
  • PARALELOS  de  David  Hebrero                                    
  • PERDICIÓN  de  Rodolfo  Herrero                                  
  • POZO  de  Diego  Puertas
  • REDEMPCIÓ  de  Miguel  Llorens
  • SERGI  &  IRINA  de  Miquel  Verd                                 
  • SHADOWS  de  Haslan  Ortega
  • SISIFO  de  Markel  Goikoetxea                                      
  • SPYGLASS  de  Javi  Prada                                                
  • SUBANDILA  de  Josu  Martínez                                      
  • SUBTEXTOS  de  Laura  Artolachipi                                
  • TENGO  UNA  MUÑECA  de  Mónica Negueruela       
  • UN  BRINDIS  de  Marcos  Igual
  • UN JAUR EXCEPCIONAL  de  Cédrick  Spmassou

SELECTED WORKS DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE

  • ABRAZAR  LAS  ESTRELLAS  de Christopher  Sánchez
  • AQUÍ  DONDE ESTOY  de Mario Núñez
  • BEFORE  I  DIE  d’Iker  Esteibarlanda
  • BIOGRAFÍA DEL CADÁVER DE UNA MUJER  de  Mabel Lozano
  • EKAI-MI PEQUEÑO GRAN SAMURAI  d’Arantxa  Ibarra
  • INCENDIO  MAS ALLÁ  DEL TEATRO  d’Alex  García
  • KIROLAK  d’Ibon Landa
  • LA CICATRIZ  de Juan Francisco Viruega
  • LONDON  LIVES  de Daniele  Andronico
  • OTRA FORMA DE CAMINAR  de Laura Torrijos
  • PALABEK. REFUGIO DE ESPERANZA  de  Raúl de la Fuente
  • PARAISO  de Mateo Cabeza
  • SALVAJE  de Christopher Boulton
  • UN  DIA  QUALSEVOL  de Vicente  Pons

SELECTED WORKS ANIMATION

  • 3  MURS  &  UN  TOIT  de  Mathilde  Dugardin
  • ACROSS  THE  FEAR  de  Juan  Ting  Jian
  • CATCH  YOUR  HEAR!  de  Weng-Jing  Yang
  • DIGESTIÓN  de  Annabelle  Tamic
  • EL  TITELLAIRE  de  Rubén  Hengesbach
  • LATITUDE  DU  PRIMTEMPS  de  Sylvain  Cuvillier
  • MARÉ  de  Juana  Rosa  Bragança
  • MIGRANTS  de Hugo Caby
  • ONE  LEFT  de  Sebastián Doringer
  • ROBERTO  de Carmen  Córdoba

SELECTED WORKS STORY-FICTION  AMATEUR

  • DE  MI  SEXUALIDAD  de Jesús Martínez
  • DESGANA  de  Pol  Mansachs
  • EL  CAMINO DEL ÉXITO  de Fernando G. Pliego
  • EL  ÚLTIMO  APLAUSO  d’Ivo  Erasmo
  • NOT  BY CHOISE  de Dame Crawford

SELECTED WORKS DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE  AMATEUR 

  • 18  MESES  DESCIFRANDO  LOS  OJOS  DE DULCE  de Pedro Roberto Jiménez
  • CAMPRODÓN  de Josep  Rota
  • CINCO  HERIDAS  d’Ismael  Aveleira

SELECTED WORKS ANIMATION – AMATEUR

  • QUALITY  TIME  de  Gerardo  de  la  Fuente
  • VEUS  DEL VENT  de  Ana Beltrán             

SELECTED WORKS IN CATALAN

  • EL NIU  de Xavier Mitjana
  • EL PAS DE SANT JOAN  d’Ana Ortíz
  • EMILIA  de Cristina Guillen
  • LES DONES QUE HE ESTIMAT  de Marco Rossano
  • NO ES EL PARE DELS MEUS FILLS  de d’Anna Casado